Skip Navigation

Except where noted, all the names below are parents of Lorien Wood. Consult your parent directory to get contact information. LW Parents can log into ParentsWeb to retrieve a current copy of the parent directory (in the "Resource Documents" section). There is also board committee information on the Board of Trustees page.

Who do I contact for....
  •  Administration/Facility -- Nicola Rooney, Administrative Coordinator
  •  Admissions -- Sonia Thomsen, English Barbour
  •  Annual Family Picnic: Bob and Noelle Holmes
  •  Before School Recess (BSR) -- Heather Etner 
  •  Board Chair -- Katie Cubba
  •  Buddy Families Coordinator -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Box Tops -- Jeanine Aronowitz
  •  Class Liaisons Coordinator -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Curriculum -- Amy Butcher, Head of School
  •  Drop-off (Morning) -- Kimberly Maher
  •  Field Trip Coordinators:
    •  Lead Coordinator -- Jennifer Manise
    •  Form One -- Hannah Dillon
    •  Form Two -- Jeanine Aronowitz
    •  Form Three -- Cheryl Rose
    •  Form Four -- Valerie Smith
       
  •  Grad Banquet -- Heather Fitzpatrick
  •  Handyman Lead -- Ethan Poole
  •  Hospitality -- Ashley Kelley
  •  IT Coordinator -- Steve Morad
  •  Leader Newsletter -- Mike Rowe, Jeanne Rowe
  •  Library -- Heather Etner, Michele Galura
  •  Lunch PI Coordinator -- Erica Hotmire
  •  Music -- Emilie Zahurancik
  •  Orientation -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Parent of the Day Lead -- Heather Fitzpatrick
  •  Parental Involvement Coordinator -- Kimberly Maher, Kelley Arllen
  •  Pick-up (Afternoons) -- Trudy Poole
  •  Prayer Group -- Leelin Finkbeiner
  •  Recess PI Coordinator -- Sonia Thomsen
  •  Safety and Security -- John Zahurancik
  •  Sanctuary Cleanup -- TBD
  •  Treasurer -- Eric Langborgh
  •  Tuition Reduction Incentive Program (TRIP) -- Ashley Kelley, Heather Etner
  •  Uniforms/Uniform Exchange -- Julia Thiele
  •  Website -- Jennifer Church
  •  Wednesday Chapels -- Amy Butcher, Head of School
  •  Yearbook -- Bonnie Langborgh, Jennifer Church, Christine Cross (Photography Coordinator)

Parent and Board Liaison for each class:

  • Form One/Kindergarten — Erica Hotmire  •  Kimberly Maher (board contact)
  • Form One/1st — Julie Lubbe  •  Kim Mislock (board contact)
  • Form Two/Fields — Jeanne Rowe  •  Sonia Thomsen (board contact)
  • Form Two/Steele — Laura Hanford  •  John Zahurancik (board contact)
  • Form Three/Capp — Patrice Mikell  •  Margaret Cate (board contact)
  • Form Three/Westbrook — Stacie Sperry  •  Todd Sedmak (board contact)
  • Watershed — Kristin Hughes (trip coordinator)  •  Cheryl Rose (board contact)
  • Form Four — Pam Priester  •  English Barbour (board contact)
  • Lead Parent Classroom Liaison — Jeanne Rowe