Skip Navigation

Except where noted, all the names below are parents of Lorien Wood. Consult your parent directory to get contact information. LW Parents can log into ParentsWeb to retrieve a current copy of the parent directory (in the "Resource Documents" section). There is also board committee information on the Board of Trustees page.

Who do I contact for....
  •  Administration/Facility -- Nicola Rooney, Administrative Coordinator
  •  Admissions -- Sonia Thomsen, English Barbour
  •  Annual Family Picnic: TBD (food), Noelle Holmes (games)
  •  AV Support: Julie Lubbe (lead), Stephen Tiilikainen (asst.)
  •  Before School Recess (BSR) -- Heather Etner 
  •  Board Chair -- Katie Cubba
  •  Buddy Families Coordinator -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Box Tops -- Jeanine Aronowitz
  •  Class Liaisons Coordinator -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Curriculum -- Amy Butcher, Head of School
  •  Drop-off (Morning) -- Kimberly Maher
  •  Field Trip Coordinators:
    •  Lead Coordinator -- Cheryl Rose
    •  Form One -- Ellen Enmark
    •  Form Two -- Jessi Godoy
    •  Form Three -- Heather Etner
    •  Form Four -- Heather Perry
       
  •  Grandparents' Day -- Kelley Arllen
  •  Grad Banquet -- Christiane Shipley Wade
  •  Handyman Lead -- Ethan Poole
  •  Hospitality -- Ashley Kelley (lead), Julia Thiele (asst.)
  •  IT Coordinator -- Christian Arllen
  •  Leader Newsletter -- Mike Rowe, Jeanne Rowe
  •  Library -- Heather Etner (lead), TBD (asst.) • Michele Galura (content), Deb Torres (tidying), Yodit Reinhold (book covering)
  •  Lunch PI Coordinator -- Erica Hotmire
  •  Music -- Emilie Zahurancik
  •  Orientation -- Jeanne Rowe
  •  Parent of the Day Lead -- Stacie Sperry
  •  Parental Involvement Coordinator -- Kimberly Maher, Kelley Arllen
  •  Pick-up (Afternoons) -- Trudy Poole
  •  Prayer Group -- Leelin Finkbeiner
  •  Recess PI Coordinator -- Sonia Thomsen
  •  Safety and Security -- John Zahurancik
  •  Sanctuary Cleanup -- Gary Cartwright
  •  Teacher Appreciation lunch -- Laura Hanford
  •  Treasurer -- Eric Langborgh
  •  Tuition Reduction Incentive Program (TRIP) -- Kimberly Maher, Heather Etner
  •  Uniforms/Uniform Exchange -- Sara Moorman
  •  Website -- Jennifer Church
  •  Wednesday Chapels -- Amy Butcher, Head of School
  •  Yearbook -- Bonnie Langborgh, Jennifer Church, Christine Cross (Photography Coordinator)

Parent and Board Liaison for each class:

  • Form One/Kindergarten — Bree Steiner  •  Kim Mislock (board contact)
  • Form One/1st — Shannon Sacchieri •  Kim Mislock (board contact)
  • Form Two/Fields — Julia Thiele  •  Gary Cartwright (board contact)
  • Form Two/Becker — Katie Cubba  •  Gary Cartwright (board contact)
  • Form Three/Dean —  Jeanine Aronowitz •  Sonia Thomsen (board contact)
  • Form Three/Skillin —  Rebekah Prestwich •  Sonia Thomsen (board contact)
  • Watershed — Laurie Howard (trip coordinator)  •  Noelle Holmes (board contact)
  • Form Four — Heather Fitzpatrick  •  Cheryl Rose (board contact)
  • Lead Parent Classroom Liaison — Stacie Sperry